B-Brain
Kenmure Business Telecom logo

Kenmure Business Telecom - Master Services Agreement v2

Documentdraft

Kenmure Business Telecom logo Kenmure Business Telecom · contract · draft · 2025-07-31

Draft Master Services Agreement issued for review on 31 Jul 2025 for the Enterprise subscription at £110k list, £104k net after a 5% first-term discount. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours (thirty minutes). Not binding until signed.

What it says

What this says

Current to 13 Oct 26

Draft Master Services Agreement issued for review on 31 Jul 2025 for the Enterprise subscription at £110k list, £104k net after a 5% first-term discount. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours (thirty minutes). Not binding until signed.

What it is: a draft MSA between BB-Demo and Kenmure Business Telecom for the Enterprise subscription and implementation. It states "Not binding until signed by both parties" and the signature block is blank.

Commits: subscription of £104k a year, invoiced quarterly, plus a one-off implementation fee of £30k. Term runs 28 Aug 2025 to 27 Aug 2026, with 30-day payment terms.

Unusual: the 5% discount applies to the first term only, and renewal is only "by written agreement of both parties", so there is no auto-renewal. Credits cover availability and data freshness at 10% of one month's fee.

Not settled: the freshness credit wording, the go-live connector list and the notice and renewal wording are all open. The evidence does not show whether an executed copy exists; if one does, it overrides this draft.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 13 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end27 Aug 2026Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Date start28 Aug 2025Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Price£104,500Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Subscription (net)£104,500 a year from the subscription line only£104,500 a year from the subscription line only · Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Implementation fee£30,000 one-offSource: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Total contract value£134,500Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • BillingThe subscription is invoiced quarterlyThe subscription is invoiced quarterly · Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Payment termsInvoices are payable within 30 days of the invoice dateInvoices are payable within 30 days of the invoice date · Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • P1 first response0.5 hours (thirty minutes)Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_156_004
  • Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_156_004
  • TermStart date 28 Aug 2025, end date 27 Aug 2026Start date 28 Aug 2025, end date 27 Aug 2026 · Source: object_read:doc_156_004

The document

Body

Kenmure Business Telecom - Master Services Agreement v2

Draft. Issued for review on 31 Jul 2025. Not binding until signed by both parties.

Parties

  • Supplier: BB-Demo, London
  • Customer: Kenmure Business Telecom, Glasgow
  • BB-Demo account owner: Tom Ashdown, Account Executive
  • BB-Demo customer success lead: Marcus Bell

Purpose

This agreement sets out the terms on which BB-Demo provides the company brain, with the Enterprise subscription and the related implementation, to Kenmure Business Telecom. The brain is built and run inside the Customer's own Snowflake account.

Order lines

SKUDescriptionQtyUnit priceDiscountNetType
SUB-ENTERPRISECompany Brain - Enterprise1£110k5%£104kAnnual, recurring
IMP-ENTERPRISEImplementation - Enterprise (twelve weeks, security review, up to twelve connectors)1£30k0%£30kOne-off

Total contract value: £134k, being the annual subscription of £104k and the one-off implementation fee of £30k.

Annual recurring revenue (contracted): £104k a year from the subscription line only.

Term

Read the whole document (3,328 characters)
  • Start date: 28 Aug 2025
  • End date: 27 Aug 2026
  • The subscription renews only by written agreement of both parties, following the renewal notice given by BB-Demo's customer success lead.

Fees and billing

  • The subscription is invoiced quarterly.
  • The implementation fee is a fixed, one-off charge.
  • Invoices are payable within 30 days of the invoice date.
  • All amounts are in pounds sterling.
  • The 5% discount applies to the subscription for the first term only.

Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.9%
P1 first response0.5 hours (thirty minutes)
Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach
Credit basisAvailability and data freshness

The nightly refresh is expected to complete by the standard morning time on business days. Because credits are based on both availability and freshness, a month in which data is stale beyond the agreed time is credited in the same way as a month of poor availability.

Customer responsibilities

  • Give BB-Demo timely access to the Snowflake account and to the connected systems named in the order form.
  • Nominate a technical contact and a business sponsor.
  • Tell BB-Demo promptly of any change to a connected system that may affect data loading.

Data protection and security

The Customer's data remains in the Customer's own Snowflake account. BB-Demo processes it only to provide the services and as the Customer instructs. Security review support is included in the implementation line and runs alongside the build.

Open points in this draft

  • The Customer's legal team is to confirm the wording of the freshness credit.
  • The list of connectors to be live at go-live is still to be agreed with the Customer's technical contact.
  • Notice and renewal wording is under review.

Signature block

For BB-Demo Authorised signatory: Account Executive or a director of BB-Demo Signature and date: recorded on execution

For Kenmure Business Telecom Authorised signatory: a director or officer with authority to bind the company Signature and date: recorded on execution

Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • 5% discount, first term only
  • Renewal only by written agreement
  • Freshness credit wording unconfirmed
  • Implementation covers up to twelve connectors

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations225
People at customers862
BB-Demo staff58
Calls1,995
Email threads3,013
Support tickets1,159
Documents1,218
Deals315
Invoices285
Events49
News items119

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

Help

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only