B-Brain
Kingdon Diagnostics logo

Kingdon Diagnostics - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Kingdon Diagnostics logo Kingdon Diagnostics · order_form · executed · 2025-12-22

Executed order form signed 22 Dec 2025 for an Enterprise subscription from 6 Jan 2026 to 5 Jan 2027. Price £119k per year, billed annually. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, credits cover availability and data freshness.

What it says

What this says

Current to 13 Oct 26

Executed order form signed 22 Dec 2025 for an Enterprise subscription from 6 Jan 2026 to 5 Jan 2027. Price £119k per year, billed annually. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 0.5 hours, credits cover availability and data freshness.

What it is: an executed order form under the Master Services Agreement, moving Kingdon Diagnostics from Growth to Enterprise. It lists Enterprise at £110k plus two lots of five additional connectors at £9,000, for £119k in annual recurring charges.

Commits: availability of 99.9%, P1 first response of 0.5 hours, nightly refresh "Complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days", and a service credit of "10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach". Payment is 30 days from invoice.

Unusual: the Enterprise price is the v1 list figure, and the order carries no discount. Credits apply to both availability and data freshness, and the executed order form prevails over any earlier quote, draft or proposal.

Not settled: the customer signatory is only "Authorised signatory", with no name. The form states no renewal notice period or auto-renewal, and no connector go-live dates.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 13 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end5 Jan 2027Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Date signed22 Dec 2025Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Date start6 Jan 2026Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Price£119,000Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • P1 first response0.5 hoursSource: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Annual recurring charges£119,000Source: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Billing frequencyAnnualSource: object_read:doc_083_016
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: object_read:doc_083_016

The document

Body

Order Form: Kingdon Diagnostics

Status: Executed Signing date: 22 Dec 2025

This order form is made under the Master Services Agreement between the parties and sets out the subscription ordered by the customer.

1. Parties

SupplierCustomer
NameBB-DemoKingdon Diagnostics
LocationLondonNewcastle upon Tyne
Account ownerLewis Kerr, Account Executive
Customer Success ManagerMarcus Bell

2. Term

ItemDetail
TierEnterprise
Start date6 Jan 2026
End date5 Jan 2027
Existing subscriptionThe current Growth subscription ends on 5 Jan 2026

3. Order lines

SKUDescriptionQuantityUnit priceDiscountNet amountRecurring
SUB-ENTERPRISECompany Brain – Enterprise1£110k0%£110kYes
ADD-CONNECTORS-5Additional 5 connectors2£4,5000%£9,000Yes

4. Commercial summary

ItemAmount
Annual recurring charges£119k
Total contract value£119k
Discount applied0%
Billing frequencyAnnual
Payment terms30 days from invoice
Read the whole document (2,322 characters)

All amounts are in pounds sterling. The total contract value equals the annual recurring charges because the order contains recurring lines only.

5. Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.9%
P1 first response0.5 hours
Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days
Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach
Credit basisAvailability and data freshness

Service credits under this order form apply both to availability and to data freshness.

6. General terms

  1. This order form is governed by the Master Services Agreement in force between the parties.
  2. Where this order form and any earlier quote, draft or proposal differ, this executed order form prevails.
  3. The additional connectors are in addition to the connector allowance included in the Enterprise tier.
  4. Invoices are payable within the payment terms stated in section 4.

7. Signatures

Signed for BB-Demo

Name: Lewis Kerr Title: Account Executive Date: 22 Dec 2025

Signed for Kingdon Diagnostics

Title: Authorised signatory Date: 22 Dec 2025

Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Service credits cover data freshness as well as availability
  • Two lots of five additional connectors beyond the tier allowance
  • No discount applied

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations225
People at customers862
BB-Demo staff58
Calls1,995
Email threads3,013
Support tickets1,159
Documents1,218
Deals315
Invoices285
Events49
News items119

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

Help

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only