B-Brain
Merriott Lyle Distribution logo

Merriott Lyle Distribution - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Merriott Lyle Distribution logo Merriott Lyle Distribution · order_form · executed · 2026-02-17

Executed order form dated 17 Feb 2026 for an Enterprise subscription with 200 licensed users, 28 Feb 2026 to 27 Feb 2027, at £128k annual recurring. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 30 minutes, billed quarterly in advance.

What it says

What this says

Current to 13 Oct 26

Executed order form dated 17 Feb 2026 for an Enterprise subscription with 200 licensed users, 28 Feb 2026 to 27 Feb 2027, at £128k annual recurring. Availability 99.9%, P1 first response 30 minutes, billed quarterly in advance.

What it is: an executed order form under the Master Services Agreement, signed on 17 Feb 2026 by Lewis Kerr for BB-Demo and an unnamed authorised signatory for the customer. It renews the Enterprise subscription "without a gap" and adds five blocks of ten users.

Commits: availability 99.9%, P1 first response "0.5 hours, which is 30 minutes", and nightly refresh "Complete by 07:00 customer local time on business days". Service credit is 10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach.

Unusual: credits cover data freshness as well as availability, which is the standard Enterprise basis. The list price of £110k is the v1 figure with no discount.

Not settled: the customer signatory is not named, and renewal terms are not agreed. The document says only that any renewal is "agreed in writing before the end date".

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · 13 Oct 2026

As found in this document

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • Date end27 Feb 2027Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Date renewal27 Feb 2027Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Date signed17 Feb 2026Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Date start28 Feb 2026Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Price£127,500Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Availability99.9%Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • P1 first response0.5 hours, which is 30 minutesSource: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business daysComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days · Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach · Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Credit basisAvailability and data freshnessSource: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Billing frequencyquarterly, in advanceSource: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Payment terms30 days from the date of invoiceSource: object_read:doc_076_015
  • Licensed users200Source: object_read:doc_076_015
  • RenewalAny renewal is agreed in writing before the end dateAny renewal is agreed in writing before the end date · Source: object_read:doc_076_015

The document

Body

Merriott Lyle Distribution - Order Form (signed)

Status: Executed Order form date: 17 Feb 2026 Governed by: the Master Services Agreement between the parties

Parties

SupplierBB-Demo, London
CustomerMerriott Lyle Distribution, Birmingham
BB-Demo account ownerLewis Kerr, Account Executive
BB-Demo customer success managerDaniel Okafor

Background

Merriott Lyle Distribution has been a BB-Demo customer since 28 Feb 2025 and uses the company brain across its branch, key-account and credit-control teams. This order form sets out the Enterprise subscription for the next term and the additional user capacity that goes with it. The brain is built and run inside the Customer's own Snowflake account.

Subscription term

ItemDetail
TierEnterprise
Start date28 Feb 2026
End date27 Feb 2027
Term lengthOne year
Licensed users200

The previous term ends on 27 Feb 2026 and this term follows it without a gap.

Order lines

Read the whole document (3,720 characters)
SKUDescriptionQtyUnit priceDiscountNet amountRecurring
SUB-ENTERPRISECompany Brain – Enterprise1£110k0%£110kYes
ADD-USERS-10Additional 10 users5£3,5000%£18kYes

Commercial summary

Annual recurring charges£128k
Total contract value£128k
One-off chargesNone on this order form
DiscountNone

The annual recurring total is the sum of the two lines above: the Enterprise subscription at £110k and five blocks of additional users at £18k in total. All amounts are in pounds sterling and are stated before VAT.

Billing and payment

  • Billing frequency: quarterly, in advance.
  • Payment terms: 30 days from the date of invoice.
  • Invoices are issued in GBP to the Customer's finance team.

Service levels

The following service levels apply for the whole term and form part of this order form.

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.9%
P1 first response0.5 hours, which is 30 minutes
Nightly refreshComplete by 07:00 customer local time on business days
Service credit10% of one month's fee for each month with a breach
Credit basisAvailability and data freshness

Because the Customer is on the Enterprise tier, service credits are available for a breach of data freshness as well as for a breach of availability. A brain that is available but answering on stale data is therefore covered under this order form.

Included with Enterprise

  • Company-wide use of the brain: pages, chat and search.
  • The dashboards builder and quarterly business reviews.
  • Single sign-on and SCIM provisioning.
  • An executive sponsor at BB-Demo.
  • The Enterprise connector allowance.

Any connector or capacity beyond the Enterprise allowance and the additional users above would need a separate order form.

General terms

  • This order form is issued under the Master Services Agreement and, where the two differ on the commercial terms stated here, this order form applies.
  • The subscription and the additional users are co-termed, so both end on 27 Feb 2027.
  • Any renewal is agreed in writing before the end date. BB-Demo's customer success manager will raise the renewal conversation with the Customer ahead of the end date.

Signatures

Signed for and on behalf of the parties on 17 Feb 2026.

BB-DemoMerriott Lyle Distribution
NameLewis KerrAuthorised signatory
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory for the Customer
Date17 Feb 202617 Feb 2026
SignatureSignedSigned
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

Current to 9 Oct 26
  • service credits cover data freshness as well as availability
  • subscription and additional users co-termed to 27 Feb 2027

BB-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Brain is the tool. Built by site/build_site.py from the site tree, data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Brain is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask Brain in the header. Type a question, or pick one of the examples.

The site itself does not call an AI model; answers in Claude come from the same figures you see here.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations225
People at customers862
BB-Demo staff58
Calls1,995
Email threads3,013
Support tickets1,159
Documents1,218
Deals315
Invoices285
Events49
News items119

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the brain from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BB-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Brain is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email support@b-brain.example or talk to your B-Brain account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

Help

Ask B

B-Brain · read-only