B-Glass
Brannock Medical Supplies logo

Brannock Medical Supplies - Order Form (signed)

Documentexecuted

Brannock Medical Supplies logo Brannock Medical Supplies · order form · executed · 18 Nov 2024

Executed order form signed 18 Nov 2024 adding one five-pack of additional connectors to the Growth subscription at £4,500 a year, 0% discount. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. The line ends 30 Apr 2025.

What it says

What this says

As at Fri 9 Oct 2026

Executed order form signed 18 Nov 2024 adding one five-pack of additional connectors to the Growth subscription at £4,500 a year, 0% discount. Availability 99.5%, P1 first response 1 business hour. The line ends 30 Apr 2025.

What it is: an executed order form under the existing master agreement. It adds one five-pack of additional connectors to the Growth subscription, with licensed users unchanged at 40.

Commits: £4,500 annual recurring for the line, billed annually, payment 30 days from invoice. Service levels are 99.5% availability, P1 first response 1 business hour, and a service credit of 10% of one month's fee.

Unusual: the credit is "Availability only" and not given for data freshness. The line runs 19 Nov 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, co-terminous with the subscription term, and the stated total contract value of £2,010 is lower than the annual amount.

Not settled: the document does not say whether the line was renewed or extended after 30 Apr 2025, why the total is £2,010, or who the customer signatory was beyond "Authorised signatory". It states the account's contracted annual recurring revenue as £42k at signing, which is not shown to be current.

AI · claude-sonnet-5-5 · as at Fri 9 Oct 2026

As found in this document

As at Fri 9 Oct 2026
  • Date end30 Apr 2025Source: the AI read of this record
  • Date signed18 Nov 2024Source: the AI read of this record
  • Date start19 Nov 2024Source: the AI read of this record
  • Price£4,500Source: the AI read of this record
  • Availability99.5%Source: the AI read of this record
  • P1 first response1 business hourSource: the AI read of this record
  • Service credit10% of one month's feeSource: the AI read of this record
  • Credit basisAvailability onlySource: the AI read of this record
  • Billing frequencyannualSource: the AI read of this record
  • Payment terms30 days from invoiceSource: the AI read of this record
  • Additional connectors, five-pack£4,500 annual recurring, 0% discountSource: the AI read of this record
  • Total contract value of this order form£2,010Source: the AI read of this record

The document

Body

Brannock Medical Supplies - Order Form (signed)

Status: Executed, version 1

This order form is made under the master agreement already in place between the parties and adds to the existing Growth subscription.

1. Parties

SupplierBG-Demo, London
CustomerBrannock Medical Supplies, Nottingham
BG-Demo account ownerPriya Raman, Account Executive
BG-Demo customer success managerMarcus Bell
Customer since1 May 2024

2. Order lines

LineQuantityUnit price (annual)DiscountNet (annual)Recurring
Additional connectors, five-pack1£4,5000%£4,500Yes

Tier: Growth. Licensed users: 40, unchanged by this order form.

3. Term and value

ItemDetail
Start date19 Nov 2024
End date30 Apr 2025
Annual recurring amount of this line£4,500
Total contract value of this order form£2,010
Contracted annual recurring revenue of the account£42k

The end date matches the end of the current subscription term, so this line is co-terminous with the existing agreement.

4. Billing

Read the whole document (2,153 characters)
  • Billing frequency: annual.
  • Payment terms: 30 days from invoice.
  • Discount applied: 0%.

5. Service levels

MeasureCommitment
Availability99.5%
P1 first response1 business hour
Service credit10% of one month's fee
Credit basisAvailability only

Service credits under this order form are given for availability breaches only. They are not given for data freshness.

6. General

  1. This order form is governed by the master agreement between the parties and, if there is a conflict on price or service levels for the lines above, this order form prevails.
  2. Anything not changed here continues on the terms of the existing Growth subscription.

7. Signatures

BG-DemoBrannock Medical Supplies
NamePriya RamanAuthorised signatory
TitleAccount ExecutiveAuthorised signatory for Brannock Medical Supplies
SignedSignedSigned
Date18 Nov 202418 Nov 2024
Documentsmade from

Unusual terms

As at Fri 9 Oct 2026
  • Short line ending 30 Apr 2025, co-terminous with subscription
  • Total contract value £2,010 below the annual line amount of £4,500
  • Service credit for availability only, not data freshness

BG-Demo is a fictional company; every organisation and person here is invented. B-Glass is the tool. Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Help & Support

Help & Support

Open as a page

Help & Support

B-Glass is one place to read everything the company knows about its customers: the CRM, calls, emails, support tickets, product usage, invoices, documents, news and HR. Every page is built from those systems and the data is current to Fri 9 Oct 2026.

How to use the site

How to ask

Press Ask B (the speech bubble) in the header, or open the Ask B page. Type a question, or pick one of the suggestions.

What the data covers

DataRecords
Organisations225
People at customers862
BG-Demo staff records (in post and leavers)58
Calls1,995
Email threads3,013
Support tickets1,159
Documents1,218
Deals315
Invoices285
Events49
News items119

Data as of Fri 9 Oct 2026. Text marked AI was written by the AI from the records listed in its made-from link; an AI output that cannot cite its evidence is refused and the previous text kept. Where two systems disagree (for example a contract and the CRM), the key facts show both values and mark the difference.

BG-Demo is a fictional company: every organisation, person and figure here is invented for this demonstration. B-Glass is the tool that reads its data.

Who to contact

Email info@b-glass.uk or talk to your B-Glass account team. Tell us the page address and what looked wrong; a screenshot helps.

Help

Ask B

B-Glass · read-only